CELEBRATE OUR KIDS CHURCH VOLUNTEERS SATURDAY & SUNDAY MAY 19 & 20, 2018!

(SEE COMPLETE LIST BELOW!)

Winning Team 2015

The WINNING TEAM from the Volunteer Training/Luncheon!

Congratulations Belinda Burton, Lisa & Ray Brady, Dottie Roberts, Trudi Lewis, Sue Burden, Pat Thomas, & Linda Crane!  You may pick up your prize in the Children’s Resource Center this weekend.

*  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *

Preschool – 5th grade

10_28_12#2IMG_3105IMG_3130

2017-18 VOLUNTEER TEAM

“ALPHA” TEAM (9:00 a.m. Service)

Preschool

lead teacher-Jackie Espinoza

helpers – Tara G., Beatriz Zorrilla, Margie W., Elizabeth L, Olivia M, Sophia M, Aleah D, Mikaela D,

Taylor S, Avery K, Meghan P, Jamisen P.

odd months: Bella R.

even months: Jasmine Espinoza

KINDERGARTEN

lead teacher- Tammy Tatreau

helpers- Jacob F & Bella R.

1st GRADE

(odd months)

co-lead teachers – Laura & Jordan Clarke

(even months)

lead teacher-  Richard Bannister

weekly helper:  Alona K.

2nd/3rd GRADE

lead teacher- Nancy Perry

helper- Belinda Burton

Carmen Witt (helper even months), Keith Witt (helper odd months)


4th/5th GRADE

co-lead teachers- Tina & Ron Krieger

Registration Counter

(odd months)
Pam & Joe Mendoza

(even months)
Britt & Travis Barnhart 

“OMEGA” TEAM (10:45 a.m. Service)

PreSchool 2 (youngest preschoolers)

(odd months)

lead teacher- Jody Scott

helper – (TBD)

(even months)

lead teacher – Maureen Hasbrouck

helper- Pearl Kim

1x/mo helpers- Belinda Hardy, Tami Holt, Erin Johnson, (TBD) ,

PreSchool 1 (oldest preschoolers)

lead teacher- Judy McFerrin

1x/mo helpers- Esther Zamora, Betty Dietz, Belinda Hardy,

 & Jilynn Elliott


Kindergarten

(even months)

lead teacher- Alina Mills

helpers – Kay C.

(even months)

lead teacher- Diane & Randy Todd

1st GRADE

(odd months)

lead teacher – Joy Den Boer

helper – Dottie Roberts

(even months)

lead teacher – Linda Crane

helpers – Pat Thomas, Suzanne Clarke

2nd GRADE

(odd months)

lead teacher– Kathy Bercik

helper:  Leezette Uzzle

(even months)

lead teacher: Judy Peale

helper:  Carrie Davenport

3rd GRADE

co-lead teachers- Lisa & Ray Brady

4th/5th GRADE

co- lead teachers:  Mark Andrews & Trudi Lewis

 Registration Counter

Paula Tutterow (weekly)

MaryAnn Mills (1st & 3rd Sundays)

Patty Mannino (2nd & 5th Sundays)

Ether Zamora (4th Sunday)

 

Worship Arts Team

OMEGA- 2nd Sundays- Mr. Dave Justice

ALPHA- 3rd Sundays “Mr. Dan The Worship Man” aka Dan Kanous

OMEGA-  4th Sundays & Saturday Nights – “Mr. George” Koutsikides  “& friends”

“Saturday Night Kids” TEAM (6:00 p.m. Service)

K-5th grade Grade Combo class

(even months)

lead teacher – Phil Yoder

helper – Emily Hammond

(odd months)

lead teacher – (TBD)

helper – (TBD)

(currently there is no class for Preschoolers on Saturday Nights. Preschoolers go with their parents into the FAMILY WORSHIP ROOM located in Multipurpose Room 2, just north of the Kitchen

Registration Counter

1st Saturday– Brenda Cabrera

2nd Saturday– Barbara Jensen 

3rd Saturday– Jan Eckerle

4th Saturday- Janet Lynch

5th Saturday – (TBD)

“Sunday Night Kids”  TEAM (6:00 p.m. Service)

Preschool

(even months)

lead teacher -Lauren Williams

helpers – Matt Williams & Grace W.

(odd months)

lead teacher – Bree Lewis

helper – (TBD)

K-5th Grade Combo Class

lead teacher- Pam Laudate

helpers- Jonathan C.

 Registration Counter

1st Sunday- Carrie & Dan Chavez

2nd Sunday-  Denise & Jim Fiore

3rd Sunday- Kristen & David Marabella

4th Sunday- Ron & Tina Krieger

5th Sunday – varied by above team

Children’s Minister – Debbi Andrews

Administrative Assistant to Children’s Ministries – Jan Eckerle

Children’s Assistant – Jackie Espinoza

Children’s Ministries- email kids@cclb.org    phone (562) 296-6487